Upcoming Events

 

BROWNCROFT CHRISTMAS FESTIVAL
Sunday, December 10 4-8pm

Find out more

Reach out and invite a friend or family to enjoy a night celebrating Christmas including caroling hayride, Christmas Crafts, Christmas Cafe, Kids Zone, and a special program titled The Big Give at 5 and 7pm. Get free tickets and priority seating below.

Volunteer

Volunteers Needed!

To Volunteer

ROCHESTER FAMILY MISSION TOY DRIVE

Pick up a card after service with a gift idea

Drop gift back off in the lobby on December 10

Volunteer opportunities available

CHRISTMAS AT BROWNCROFT

Join us this holiday weekend!

Find out more

Be sure to invite your friends and family, and reach
the community around you by inviting them to this
year’s Christmas Eve services. This Christmas schedule
provides us with a unique opportunity to reach
those who we have been praying for over this year. 

ALL-CHURCH CALENDAR
November 2017
Sunday
Sun
Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
1
  • 6:30p Emerge Middle School
  • 6:30p Elevate High School
2
  • 11:30a Missionary Fellowship
  • 6:30p Nehemiah Small Group Experience
  • 6:30p Activate Boys
  • 6:30p PG Breakout Rooms
3
4
  • 11a BabyD: Baby Dedication Celebration
5
  • 9a Worship Service
  • 9a Embrace Preschool
  • 9a Saved by Grace & Called to Serve
  • 9a Emerge Middle School
  • 9a Explore Elementary
  • 10:30a Worship Service
  • 10:30a Embrace Preschool
  • 10:30a Emerge Middle School
  • 10:30a Explore Elementary
  • 10:30a The End of the Beginning
  • 12p GriefShare Surviving the Holidays
  • 12p DivorceCare Surviving the Holidays
  • 6p Sunday Evening Fellowship
6
7
  • 5a Elections - in Gym
  • 9:30a Jan Fleth Small Group
  • 10a Cancer Support Group (TLC)
  • 7p Celebrate Recovery
  • 7p Nehemiah Small Group Experience
  • 7p Cancer Support Group (TLC)
  • 7p Baptism Class
8
  • 6:30p Elevate High School
  • 6:30p Emerge Middle School
9
  • 6:30p Nehemiah Small Group Experience
  • 6:30p Activate Boys
  • 6:30p PG Breakout Rooms
10
11
12
  • 7:30a Celebration Sunday
  • 9a Worship Service
  • 9a Embrace Preschool
  • 9a Saved by Grace & Called to Serve
  • 9a Emerge Middle School
  • 9a Explore Elementary
  • 10a Baptisms
  • 10:30a Worship Service
  • 10:30a Embrace Preschool
  • 10:30a Emerge Middle School
  • 10:30a Explore Elementary
  • 10:30a The End and the Beginning
  • 12p Divorce Care
  • 6p Sunday Evening Fellowship
13
14
  • 9:30a Jan Fleth Small Group
  • 6p Dementia Caregivers
  • 7p Worship Ministry Meeting
  • 7p Celebrate Recovery
  • 7p Nehemiah Small Group Experience
  • 7p Congregational Care Team Mtg.
15
  • 6:30p Elevate High School
  • 6:30p Emerge Middle School
16
  • 6:30p Nehemiah Small Group Experience
  • 6:30p Activate Boys
  • 6:30p PG Breakout Rooms
17
  • 10:30a SALT
  • 11:45a SALT Lunch
18
19
  • 9a Worship Service
  • 9a Embrace Preschool
  • 9a Saved by Grace & Called to Serve
  • 9a Emerge Middle School
  • 9a Explore Elementary
  • 10:30a Worship Service
  • 10:30a Embrace Preschool
  • 10:30a Emerge Middle School
  • 10:30a Explore Elementary
  • 10:30a The End and the Beginning
  • 12p Divorce Care
  • 4p Family Football Night
  • 6p Sunday Evening Fellowship
20
21
  • 9:30a Jan Fleth Small Group
  • 10a Cancer Support Group (TLC)
  • 7p Celebrate Recovery
  • 7p Nehemiah Small Group Experience
  • 7p Cancer Support Group (TLC)
22
  • 6:30p Elevate High School
  • 6:30p Emerge Middle School
23
  • 6:30p Nehemiah Small Group Experience
24
25
26
  • 9a Worship Service
  • 9a Embrace Preschool
  • 9a Saved by Grace & Called to Serve
  • 9a Emerge Middle School
  • 9a Explore Elementary
  • 10:30a Worship Service
  • 10:30a Embrace Preschool
  • 10:30a The End and the Beginning
  • 10:30a Emerge Middle School
  • 10:30a Explore Elementary
  • 12p Divorce Care
  • 5:45p Elevate Senior Bible Study/Volleyball
  • 6p Sunday Evening Fellowship
27
  • 6p Student Worship Practice
  • 7p Congregational Care Team Mtg.
28
  • 9:30a Jan Fleth Small Group
  • 7p Celebrate Recovery
  • 7p Congregational Care Team Mtg.
29
  • 6:30p Elevate High School
  • 6:30p Emerge Middle School
30
  • 6:30p Activate Boys
  • 6:30p PG Breakout Rooms